VEGETABLE RICIN OIL 60 ML
Cette huile s’emploie en usage externe pour fortifier ongles, cheveux et cils. Parfaite pour soigner les cheveux secs, dévitalisés, fourchus, cassants ou crépus, elle en favoriserait également la pousse.
This oil is used externally to strengthen the nails, hair and eyelashes. Perfect for treating dry, devitalized, split, brittle or frizzy hair, it would also promote its growth.
This oil is used externally to strengthen the nails, hair and eyelashes. Perfect for treating dry, devitalized, split, brittle or frizzy hair, it would also promote its growth. It prevents the appearance of brown spots. It is an excellent cleanser. It promotes the growth of eyelashes and eyebrows. Hair: Perfect for dry, devitalized, split ends or very brittle hair. Nails: Protects the nails. Skin type: normal, dry, brittle, irritated, delicate Castor oil, INCI name "castor oil", is derived from the seeds of an Euphorbiaceae called Ricinus communis. Ornamental plant in our regions, the castor can reach ten meters in the tropical and subtropical regions. Its characteristic fruit is covered with green or red quills depending on maturity. As it matures, the hull dries and opens, revealing 3 seeds rich in oil. Castor oil, obtained by cold pressing, is characterized by a very high viscosity (it is the most dense vegetable oil). Thanks to its original texture, castor oil is an excellent wetting and dispersing agent for pigments, ideal for make-up. Its specific fatty acid: ricinoleic acid, makes this oil a beauty care with amazing virtues already known since antiquity since Cleopatra used it as a make-up remover.
- It relieves skin conditions by its softening and healing action.
- It is known for its effective action against brown spots of the face and hands.
- Ricinoleic acid is known to be a growth inhibitor of microbes giving castor oil purifying properties.
- Very gentle, it heals eye irritation.
- With a very high viscosity, it ensures excellent dispersion of the pigments and makes the lipsticks shine.
- Gives a dense and creamy foam in soaps in cold saponification.
- Treatment of damaged skin: cracks, crevices ...
- Sensitive and irritated skin
- Brown spots, pregnancy mask
- Skin infections: acne, fungal infections ...