Sweet almond oil, known for a long time, is widely used for its soothing and softening action on irritated and dry skin. It is used for the cracking of breasts and hands on all types of skin. Very nutritious and softening light yellow oil: sweet almond oil. This oil is now widely recognized and used in cosmetics for its softening properties. In massage, sweet almond oil also reduces external itching, irritation and crevices. In internal use, sweet almond oil was traditionally used in folk medicine as a non-irritating laxative, but also to reduce digestive inflammation, calm cough and facilitate the evacuation of bronchial mucus. Nutritive, it also has culinary uses.
- Very soft, it is very pleasant to apply and gives a velvet appearance and a soft touch to the skin.
- Emollient, it nourishes the skin and protects it from drying out.
- Softening and strengthening, it activates the repair of the skin.
- Soothing, it calms itching and irritation.
- It helps in the prevention of stretch marks.
- Dry and very dry skin
- Fragile and delicate skin
- Irritations, burns
- Cracks, crevices
- Stretch Marks